Top Stories

Calendar of Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 18
8:00 AM
vs. Solano
@ Solano Early Bird Scrimmage
Sat Aug 26
12:30 PM
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 30
Final
at San Francisco L, 3-0
CCSF Rams Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-23
Wed Aug 30
Final
vs. Sacramento City W, 3-1
@ CCSF CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23
Fri Sep 01
Final
Alameda W, 3-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
Cuesta W, 3-2
Reedley Classic, 25-20, 16-25, 19-25, 25-14, 15-13
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 3-0
@ @Delta Classic Delta Classic, Match 4, 25-9, 25-22, 25-14
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 3-0
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 12, 25-13, 25-18, 25-22
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Shasta L, 3-1
@ S J Delta Delta Classic, Match 18, 25-17, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Taft L, 3-1
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 25, 25-10, 24-26, 25-12, 25-21
Wed Sep 13
Final
Columbia W, 3-2
CVC, 23-25, 22-25, 29-27, 25-17, 15-10
Fri Sep 15
Final
Porterville W, 3-2
CVC, 25-11, 25-23 ,23-25, 25-14, 15-12
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Taft L, 3-1
CVC, 25-22, 25-13, 21-25, 25-23
Fri Sep 22
Final
Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-7, 25-13, 25-16
Wed Sep 27
Final
at West Hills Coalinga W, 3-1
CVC, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-22
Wed Oct 04
Final
Sequoias L, 3-1
CVC, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 25-20
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Merced L, 3-1
CVC, 25-15, 25-13, 22-25, 25-11
Wed Oct 11
Final
Cerro Coso W, 3-1
CVC, 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-13
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Columbia W, 3-1
CVC, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18, 25-20
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Porterville W, 3-1
CVC, 23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-23
Fri Oct 20
Final
Taft L, 3-1
CVC, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-15
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-16, 25-16, 25-11
Fri Oct 27
Final
West Hills Coalinga W, 3-0
CVC, 25-16, 27-25, 25-16
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Sequoias L, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-15, 29-27
Wed Nov 08
Final
Merced W, 3-1
CVC, 25-18, 17-25, 25-19, 25-21
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 3-1
CVC, 25-18, 25-20, 17-25, 25-16
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Conf Overall
Fresno 16-0 24-6
Merced 11-5 16-7
Sequoias 11-5 13-10
Taft 11-5 14-14
Reedley 9-7 12-12
Cerro Coso 6-10 9-18
Columbia 5-11 8-16
West Hills Coalinga 2-14 6-19
Porterville 1-15 3-19
Full Standings