Top Stories

Calendar of Events

No Event
Fri Aug 18
8:00 AM
vs. Solano
@ Solano Early Bird Scrimmage
Thu Aug 24
6:00 PM
Sequoias
Sat Aug 26
12:30 PM
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sun Aug 27
1:30 PM
vs. South Coast Golf Classic
@ Olivas LInks/Buena VIsta GC; Ventura, CA
Wed Aug 30
Final
at San Francisco L, 3-0
CCSF Rams Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-23
Wed Aug 30
Final
vs. Sacramento City W, 3-1
@ CCSF CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23
Fri Sep 01
7:30 AM
vs. Desert Classic
@ Tahquitz Creek Golf Course; Palm Springs, CA
Fri Sep 01
Final
Alameda W, 3-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
Victor Valley L, 8-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Fri Sep 01
Final
Cuesta W, 3-2
Reedley Classic, 25-20, 16-25, 19-25, 25-14, 15-13
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Los Medanos L, 35-20
Mon Sep 04
Final
Mendocino L, 3-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Tue Sep 05
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #1
@ Fig Garden Golf Club; Fresno
Thu Sep 07
2 pm
vs. Conference Tournament #2
@ Kings River Golf & Country Club
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 3-0
@ @Delta Classic Delta Classic, Match 4, 25-9, 25-22, 25-14
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 3-0
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 12, 25-13, 25-18, 25-22
Sat Sep 09
9 / 11 AM
Destroyers
Reedley
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Shasta L, 3-1
@ S J Delta Delta Classic, Match 18, 25-17, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Taft L, 3-1
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 25, 25-10, 24-26, 25-12, 25-21
Sat Sep 09
Final
at West Valley L, 4-2
Tue Sep 12
12 pm
vs. Conference Tournament #3
@ Buena Vista Golf Course; Taft, CA
Wed Sep 13
Final
Columbia W, 3-2
CVC, 23-25, 22-25, 29-27, 25-17, 15-10
Thu Sep 14
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #4
@ Lemoore Golf Course
Fri Sep 15
Final
Porterville W, 3-2
CVC, 25-11, 25-23 ,23-25, 25-14, 15-12
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Redwoods W, 40-20
Tue Sep 19
12 pm
vs. Conference Tournament #5
@ Belmont Country Club; Fresno
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Taft L, 3-1
CVC, 25-22, 25-13, 21-25, 25-23
Fri Sep 22
1:30 PM
Modesto
Reedley
Fri Sep 22
3 / 5 PM
Reedley
at Cuesta
Fri Sep 22
Final
at De Anza L, 4-1
Fri Sep 22
Final
Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-7, 25-13, 25-16
Sat Sep 23
Final
Hartnell L, 21-20
Sun Sep 24
8:30 AM
vs. North / South Invitational
@ Morro Bay Golf Course
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Sequoias L, 4-0
Wed Sep 27
6 PM
Reedley
at Dirt Dogs
Wed Sep 27
Final
at West Hills Coalinga W, 3-1
CVC, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-22
Thu Sep 28
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #6
@ Buena Vista Golf Course; Taft, CA
Fri Sep 29
2 PM
Bakersfield
Reedley
Sat Sep 30
Final
Fresno L, 12-1
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Sat Sep 30
Final
Fresno L, 45-21
Annual Battle of the Pump
Tue Oct 03
1 PM
vs. Jan High Memorial
@ Bing Maloney Golf Course; Sacramento, CA
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Cerro Coso L, 6-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
Sequoias L, 3-1
CVC, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 25-20
Thu Oct 05
1 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #7
@ Kings River Golf & Country Club; Kingsburg, CA
Fri Oct 06
1:30 PM
Reedley
at Modesto
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Merced L, 3-1
CVC, 25-15, 25-13, 22-25, 25-11
Sat Oct 07
10 AM
Alumni Game
Reedley
Sat Oct 07
Final
Taft L, 5-1
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Sat Oct 07
Final
San Jose W, 26-14
2017 Reedley College Homecoming
Tue Oct 10
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #8
@ TBA - Neutral Site (Taft)
Tue Oct 10
Final
West Hills Lemoore L, 3-1
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Wed Oct 11
5 PM
Marlin's Scout Team
Reedley
Wed Oct 11
Final
Cerro Coso W, 3-1
CVC, 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-13
Thu Oct 12
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #9
@ Fig Garden Golf Club; Fresno
Fri Oct 13
2 PM
Reedley
at Bakersfield
Fri Oct 13
4 / 6 PM
Reedley
at Bakersfield
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Columbia W, 3-1
CVC, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18, 25-20
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Gavilan W, 41-12
@ Gilroy, CA
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Clovis L, 13-0
Tue Oct 17
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #10
@ Lemoore Golf Course
Wed Oct 18
5:35 PM
Reedley
at Merced
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Porterville W, 3-1
CVC, 23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-23
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Sequoias L, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
Taft L, 3-1
CVC, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-15
Sat Oct 21
9 AM
Reedley
at Delta
Sat Oct 21
11:30 AM
Reedley
at Butte
Sat Oct 21
9:00AM vs Delta / 11:20 AM vs Cosumnes River
Reedley
at Stockton Tournament
Sat Oct 21
Final
Merced L, 28-21
Tue Oct 24
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #11
@ Dragonfly Golf Club; Madera, CA
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Fresno L, 15-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-16, 25-16, 25-11
Fri Oct 27
3 PM
Merced
Reedley
Fri Oct 27
1 PM
Porterville
Reedley
Fri Oct 27
Final
West Hills Coalinga W, 3-0
CVC, 25-16, 27-25, 25-16
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
vs. College of the Sequoias
@ Tulare
Sat Oct 28
Final
Cerro Coso L, 1-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Cabrillo W, 35-21
Sun Oct 29
9:00 AM
vs. Reedley Home Show at COS
@ Tulare
Tue Oct 31
12 PM
vs. Conference Tournament #12
@ Copper River Country Club; Fresno
Tue Oct 31
Final
at Taft L, 6-1
Wed Nov 01
3 PM
Reedley
at Merced
Fri Nov 03
12 PM
Cuesta
Reedley
Fri Nov 03
Final
at West Hills Lemoore L, 9-0
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Sequoias L, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-15, 29-27
Sat Nov 04
10 AM / 12 PM / 2 PM
Krush / Taft
Reedley
Sat Nov 04
Final
West Hills Coalinga L, 27-22
Mon Nov 06
TBA
vs. NorCal Championships
@ TBA
Tue Nov 07
Final
Clovis L, 13-0
@ Immanuel Sports Complex 42675 Road 44; Reedley
Tue Nov 07
Final
Modesto W, 80-57
Tue Nov 07
Final
Modesto L, 72-63
Wed Nov 08
4 PM
Reedley
at Fresno Pacific University
Wed Nov 08
Final
Merced W, 3-1
CVC, 25-18, 17-25, 25-19, 25-21
Thu Nov 09
Final
vs. Shasta W, 62-57
@ Solano Solano Tournament
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 3-1
CVC, 25-18, 25-20, 17-25, 25-16
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Sacramento City L, 92-79
@ Solano Solano Tournament
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. American River W, 88-86
@ Solano Solano Tournament
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Monterey Peninsula L, 42-32
Sun Nov 12
TBA
vs. State Championships Hannah Lovering - Runner-Up
@ Morro Bay Golf Course
Tue Nov 14
Final
Gavilan W, 77-51
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Cooper International Academy L, 95-72
@ FCC Fresno City Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 63-54
@ Palomar College Palomar College Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 68-64
@ San Marcos, CA Consolation Semifinals
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. San Francisco L, 92-79
@ Fresno City College Fresno City Tournament
Sun Nov 19
Final
vs. Riverside W, 69-63
@ Palomar College Palomar Tournament -- Consolation Finals
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Allan Hancock W, 72-63
Thu Nov 30
Final
vs. Ventura L, 75-60
@ Sequoias Tom Gilcrest Invitational
Fri Dec 01
Final
vs. Sacramento City W, 66-55
@ Moro Gym (Sequoias) Tom Gilcrest Invitational
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Riverside L, 67-61
@ Porter Field House Visalia, CA 41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Consolation Semifinal
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Hartnell W, 80-42
Wed Dec 06
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 74-58
@ Modesto Modesto Tournament
Thu Dec 07
Final
vs. Cosumnes River W, 84-57
@ Modesto 80th Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Cabrillo L, 79-63
Fri Dec 08
Final
vs. Yuba L, 82-79
@ Modesto Modesto Tournament
Fri Dec 15
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 72-65
@ College of San Mateo College of San Mateo Tournament
Fri Dec 15
Final
vs. Cabrillo L, 63-36
@ Delta San Joaquin Delta Classic
Sat Dec 16
Final - OT
at San Joaquin Delta L, 82-79
San Joaquin Delta Tournament
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Hartnell
Wed Jan 03
5:00 PM
West Hills-Lemoore
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
West Hills Coalinga
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Taft
Sat Jan 06
5:00 PM
Columbia
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
at Sequoias
Sat Jan 13
5:00 PM
at Sequoias
Wed Jan 17
5:00 PM
at Merced
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
at Merced
Sat Jan 20
12:00 PM
at UC Davis
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Fresno
Sat Jan 20
5:00 PM
Fresno
Sun Jan 21
9:00 AM
at UC Davis
Wed Jan 24
5:00 PM
Porterville
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Porterville
Sat Jan 27
6:00 PM
at West Hills-Lemoore
Sat Jan 27
6:00 PM
at West Hills Coalinga
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
at Taft
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
at Columbia
Sat Feb 03
6:00 PM
Cerro Coso
Wed Feb 07
5:00 PM
Sequoias
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Sequoias
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
vs. Sonoma State
@ UC Davis
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Merced
Sat Feb 10
5:00 PM
Merced
Sun Feb 11
9:00 AM
vs. Sonoma State
@ UC Davis
Sun Feb 11
vs. Regionals
@ UC Davis (*if applicable)
Wed Feb 14
5:00 PM
at Fresno
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
at Fresno
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
at Porterville
Sat Feb 17
5:00 PM
at Porterville
Sat Mar 17
vs. Semi Finals
@ TBD (*if applicable)
Sun Mar 18
vs. Semi FInals
@ TBD (*if applicable)
Tue May 01
vs. Nationals
@ Harrisburg, PA (*if applicable)
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule